Organizing Committee

  • General Chair:
    • Dr. Ir. Endang Juliastuti, MS., IPM.
  • Vice General Chair:
    • Dr. Vebi Nadhira, ST., MT.
  • General Secretary:
    • Dr. Miranti Indar Mandasari, ST., MT.
  • Treasure Chair:
    • Naila Zahra, ST., MT.
  • Technical Program Chair:
    • Ayu Gareta Risangtuni, ST., MT
  • Publication Chair:
    • Ir. Endra Joelianto, Ph.D.
    • Anugrah Sabdono Sudarsono, ST., MT., Ph.D.
  • International Relation Chair:
    • Prof. Dr.-Ing. Yul Yunazwin Nazaruddin, IPM.
  • Public Relation:
    • Dr. Ir. Sutanto Hadisupadmo, MT., IPM.
  • Arifin Wardiman Award Chair:
    • Narendra Kurnia Putra, ST., MT., Ph.D.
  • Technical Committee Member:
    • Dr. Suprijanto, ST., MT.
    • Dr.-Ing. Ir. Parsaulian I. Siregar, Dipl.-Ing.
    • Dr. Ir. Eko Mursito Budi, MT.
    • Hesty Susanti, ST., MT.
    • Ni Putu Amanda Nitidara, ST., MT.
    • Anggi Ratnasari

International Committee

Augie Widyotriatmo Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
Aulia M T Nasution Institut Teknologi Sepuluh November Indonesia
Aulia Siti Aisjah Institut Teknologi Sepuluh November Indonesia
Babul Salam KSM Kader Ibrahim Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia
Chua Wen-Shyan Monash University Malaysia Malaysia
Chwee Teck Lim Mechanobiology Institute Singapore Singapore
Deddy Kurniadi Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
Edi Leksono Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
Edoardo Sinibaldi Istituto Italiano Di Tecnologia Italy
Eduardo Rodrigues University of Aveiro Portugal
Endang Juliastuti Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
Endra Joelianto Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
Esmeralda Contessa Djamal Universitas Jendral Achmad Yani Indonesia
Fiedhelm Geiger Siemens Singapore
Graham C. Goodwin The University of Newcastle Australia Australia
Han-Lim Choi KAIST Korea
Harijono A. Tjokronegoro Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
Khi-Jung Ahn Jeju National University Korea
Makoto Ohta Tohoku University Japan
Miranti Indar Mandasari Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
Mohd. Ashraf Ahmad Universiti Malaysia Pahang Malaysia
Ngo Quang Hieu Can Tho University Thailand
Parsaulian I. Siregar Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
Robert Mahony Australian Centre for Robotic Vision Australia
Somsak Mitatha King’s Mongkut Institute of Technology Ladkrabang Thailand
Soo Hyoung Choi Chonbuk National University Korea
Soon-Geul Lee Kyung Hee University Korea
Suprijanto Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
Tegoeh Tjachjowidodo Nanyang Technological University Singapore
Tele Tan Curtin University Australia
Vebi Nadhira Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia
Yong-Hwa Park KAIST Korea
Yul Yunazwin Nazaruddin Institut Teknologi Bandung Indonesia